NFR
NFR
Contestant Back Numbers
NFR

The PRCA controls the assignment of Wrangler NFR back numbers and the definition of what points are reflected in back numbers. Simply stated, their definition for 2018 excludes any points earned at a non-PRCA sanctioned rodeo event such as the WPRA World Finals, Houston and Calgary.

The PRCA has the right and option to define it in that manner based on a long standing agreement between the two associations. It is also very important to note that the same agreement gives the WPRA the right to determine what points count toward WPRA World Standings, which means who competes at the Wrangler NFR and who earns the title of World Champion Barrel Racer.


NFR
The 2018 WNFR back numbers are as follows:
NFR
Back Number Publication Name Hometown
1 Tuf Cooper Decatur, TX
2 Trevor Brazile Decatur, TX
3 Sage Kimzey Strong City, OK
4 Tim O'Connell Zwingle, IA
5 Jacobs Crawley Boerne, TX
6 Caleb Bennett Tremonton, UT
7 Ryder Wright Milford, UT
8 Rhen Richard Roosevelt, UT
9 Shane Hanchey Sulphur, LA
10 Clayton Biglow Clements, CA
11 Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi Victoria, TX
12 Parker Breding Edgar, MT
13 Orin Larsen Inglis, MB
14 Tyson Durfey Weatherford, TX
15 Kaleb Driggers Hoboken, GA
16 Junior Nogueira Presidente Prude,BR
17 Isaac Diaz Desdemona, TX
18 Steven Dent Mullen, NE
19 Curtis Cassidy Donalda, AB
20 Rusty Wright Milford, UT
21 Bill Tutor Huntsville, TX
22 Clay Smith Broken Bow, OK
23 Paul Eaves Lonedell, MO
24 Richmond Champion The Woodlands, TX
25 Kaycee Feild Spanish Fork, UT
26 Ryle Smith Oakdale, CA
27 Joseph Harrison Overbrook, OK
28 Kory Koontz Stephenville, TX
29 Dustin Egusquiza Mariana, FL
30 Stevi Hillman Weatherford, TX
31 Trey Yates Pueblo, CO
32 Brody Cress Hillsdale, WY
33 Jake Brown Cleveland, TX
34 Clay Tryan Billings, MT
35 Mason Clements Springville, UT
36 Chase Dougherty Canby, OR
37 Tyler Pearson Louisville, MS
38 Travis Graves Jay, OK
39 Lisa Lockhart Oelrichs, SD
40 Cody Snow Los Olivos. CA
41 Jeff Askey Athens, TX
42 Zeke Thurston Big Valley, AB
43 Tilden Hooper Carthage, TX
44 Jake Pratt Ellensburg, WA
45 Kylie Weast Comanche, OK
46 Sterling Crawley Stephenville, TX
47 Wade Sundell Boxholm, IA
48 Wesley Thorp Throckmorton, TX
49 Caleb Smidt Bellville, TX
50 Scott Guenthner Provost, AB
51 Cort Scheer Elsmere, NE
52 Cooper Martin Alma, KS
53 Hailey Kinsel Cotulla, TX
54 Ty Breuer Mandan, ND
55 Cory Petska Marana, AZ
56 Chad Masters Cedar Hill, TN
57 Tammy Fischer Ledbetter, TX
58 Bubba Buckaloo Kingston, OK
59 Ty Erickson Helena, MT
60 Jessie Telford Caldwell, ID
61 Clint Summers Lake City, FL
62 Tyler Bingham Honeyville, UT
63 Will Lummus West Point, MS
64 Cory Solomon Prairie View, TX
65 Marty Yates Stephenville, TX
66 Jacob Talley Keatchie, LA
67 Aaron Tsinigine Tuba City, AZ
68 Matt Shiozawa Chubbuck, ID
69 Brady Minor Ellensburg, WA
70 Riley Minor Ellensburg, WA
71 Reese Riemer Stinnett, TX
72 Dustin Boquet Bourg, LA
73 Derrick Begay Seba Dalkai, AZ
74 Jake Wright Milford, UT
75 Roscoe Jarboe New Plymouth, ID
76 Tanner Brunner Ramona, KS
77 Boudreaux Campbell Crockett, TX
78 Luke Brown Rock Hill, SC
79 Jake Long Coffeyville, KS
80 Hunter Cure Holliday, TX
81 Tracy Nowlin Nowata, OK
82 CoBurn Bradshaw Beaver, UT
83 Tyler Wade Terrell, TX
84 Amberleigh Moore Salem, OR
85 Joey Sonnier New Iberia, LA
86 Bridger Chambers Stevensville, MT
87 Shane O'Connell Rapid City, SD
88 Tyler Waguespack Gonzales, LA
89 Sterling Smith Stephenville, TX
90 Clay Elliott Nanton, AB
91 Garrett Tribble Bristow, OK
92 Riley Duvall Checotah, OK
93 Taci Bettis Round Top, TX
94 Ryan Jarrett Comanche, OK
95 J.R. Vezain Cowley, WY
96 Blake Mindemann Blanchard, OK
97 Wyatt Denny Minden, NV
98 Cole Melancon Liberty, TX
99 Taos Muncy Corona, NM
100 Chase Tryan Helena, MT
101 Blake Knowles Heppner, OR
102 Kyle Irwin Robertsdale, AL
103 Joe Frost Randlett, UT
104 Nick Guy Sparta, WI
105 Eli Vastbinder Union Grove, NC
106 Koby Radley Montpelier, LA
107 Ivy Conrado Hudson, CO
108 Jessica Routier Buffalo, SD
109 Nellie Miller Cottonwood, CA
110 Lane Ivy Dublin, TX
111 Chase Brooks Deer Lodge, MT
112 Buddy Hawkins II Columbus, KS
113 Erich Rogers Round Rock, AZ
114 Cole Davison Stephenville, TX
115 Carman Pozzobon Aldergrove, BC
116 Trevor Kastner Roff, OK
117 Quinn Kesler Holden, UT
118 Trey Benton III Rock Island, TX
119 Kelly Bruner Millsap, TX

 

 

Pin It

Print