NFR
NFR
Contestant Back Numbers
NFR

The PRCA controls the assignment of Wrangler NFR back numbers and the definition of what points are reflected in back numbers. Simply stated, their definition for 2019 excludes any points earned at a non-PRCA sanctioned rodeo event such as the WPRA World Finals, Houston and Calgary.

The PRCA has the right and option to define it in that manner based on a long standing agreement between the two associations. It is also very important to note that the same agreement gives the WPRA the right to determine what points count toward WPRA World Standings, which means who competes at the Wrangler NFR and who earns the title of World Champion Barrel Racer.


NFR
The 2019 WNFR back numbers are as follows:
NFR
Back Number Publication Name Event Hometown
1 Ryder Wright Saddle Bronc Riding Milford, UT
2 Stetson Wright Bull Riding Milford, UT
3 Clayton Biglow Bareback Riding Clements, CA
4 Kaycee Feild Bareback Riding Genola, UT
5 Orin Larsen Bareback Riding Inglis, MB
6 Clay Smith Team Roping (Header) Broken Bow, OK
7 Sage Kimzey Bull Riding Strong City, OK
8 Zeke Thurston Saddle Bronc Riding Big Valley, AB
9 Ty Erickson Steer Wrestling Helena, MT
10 Caleb Smidt Tie-Down Roping Bellville, TX
11 Tuf Cooper Tie-Down Roping Decatur, TX
12 Tilden Hooper Bareback Riding Carthage, TX
13 Trevor Kastner Bull Riding Roff, OK
14 Richmond Champion Bareback Riding The Woodlands, TX
15 Kaleb Driggers Team Roping (Header) Hoboken, GA
16 Junior Nogueira Team Roping (Heeler) Presidente Prude, BR
17 Haven Meged Tie-Down Roping Miles City, MT
18 Chase Brooks Saddle Bronc Riding Deer Lodge, MT
19 Tim O'Connell Bareback Riding Zwingle, IA
20 Jade Corkill Team Roping (Heeler) Fallon, NV
21 Spencer Wright Saddle Bronc Riding Milford, UT
22 Jacobs Crawley Saddle Bronc Riding Boerne, TX
23 Jake Long Team Roping (Heeler) Coffeyville, KS
24 Caleb Bennett Bareback Riding Corvallis, MT
25 Josh Frost Bull Riding Randlett, UT
26 Coleman Proctor Team Roping (Header) Pryor, OK
27 Ryan Motes Team Roping (Heeler) Weatherford, TX
28 Clint Laye Bareback Riding Cadogan, AB
29 Shali Lord Barrel Racing Lamar, CO
30 Clay Tryan Team Roping (Header) Billings, MT
31 Travis Graves Team Roping (Heeler) Jay, OK
32 Tyler Bingham Bull Riding Honeyville, UT
33 Rhen Richard Tie-Down Roping Roosevelt, UT
34 Sterling Crawley Saddle Bronc Riding Stephenville, TX
35 Rusty Wright Saddle Bronc Riding Milford, UT
36 Cody Snow Team Roping (Header) Los Olivos, CA
37 Kyle Lockett Team Roping (Heeler) Visalia, CA
38 Koby Radley Bull Riding Montpelier, LA
39 Hunter Cure Steer Wrestling Holliday, TX
40 Joseph Harrison Team Roping (Heeler) Overbrook, OK
41 Brady Minor Team Roping (Heeler) Ellensburg, WA
42 Riley Minor Team Roping (Header) Ellensburg, WA
43 Taylor Santos Tie-Down Roping Creston, CA
44 Steven Dent Bareback Riding Mullen, NE
45 Ty Blasingame Team Roping (Header) Casper, WY
46 Shane Hanchey Tie-Down Roping Sulphur, LA
47 Tyler Milligan Tie-Down Roping Pawhuska, OK
48 Tyson Durfey Tie-Down Roping Brock, TX
49 Ty Harris Tie-Down Roping San Angelo, TX
50 Riley Pruitt Tie-Down Roping Gering, NE
51 Chad Masters Team Roping (Header) Cedar Hill, TN
52 Tyler Waguespack Steer Wrestling Gonzales, LA
53 Michael Otero Tie-Down Roping Weatherford, TX
54 Hailey Kinsel Barrel Racing Cotulla, TX
55 Jeff Askey Bull Riding Athens, TX
56 Scott Guenthner Steer Wrestling Provost, AB
57 Dona Kay Rule Barrel Racing Minco, OK
58 Jesse Wright Saddle Bronc Riding Milford, UT
59 Garrett Smith Bull Riding Rexburg, ID
60 Mitch Pollock Saddle Bronc Riding Winnemucca, NV
61 Wesley Thorp Team Roping (Heeler) Throckmorton, TX
62 Hunter Koch Team Roping (Heeler) Vernon, TX
63 Luke Brown Team Roping (Header) Rock Hill, SC
64 Brenten Hall Team Roping (Header) Jay, OK
65 Marty Yates Tie-Down Roping Stephenville, TX
66 Stevi Hillman Barrel Racing Weatherford, TX
67 Austin Foss Bareback Riding Terrebonne, OR
68 Daylon Swearingen Bull Riding Rochelle, GA
69 Paul Eaves Team Roping (Heeler) Lonedell, MO
70 Jake Watson Saddle Bronc Riding Hudsons Hope, BC
71 Chase Tryan Team Roping (Heeler) Helena, MT
72 Shad Mayfield Tie-Down Roping Clovis, NM
73 Cheyenne Wimberley Barrel Racing Stephenville, TX
74 Dawson Hay Saddle Bronc Riding Wildwood, AB
75 Stetson Jorgensen Steer Wrestling Blackfoot, ID
76 Bradley Harter Saddle Bronc Riding Loranger, LA
77 Ty Breuer Bareback Riding Mandan, ND
78 Ericka Nelson Barrel Racing Century, FL
79 Riley Duvall Steer Wrestling Checotah, OK
80 Will Lummus Steer Wrestling West Point, MS
81 Matt Sherwood Team Roping (Header) Pima, AZ
82 Tate Kirchenschlager Team Roping (Header) Yuma, CO
83 Jake Brown Bareback Riding Cleveland, TX
84 Cooper Martin Tie-Down Roping Alma, KS
85 Kyle Irwin Steer Wrestling Robertsdale, AL
86 Adam Gray Tie-Down Roping Seymour, TX
87 J.D. Struxness Steer Wrestling Milan, MN
88 Tyler Wade Team Roping (Header) Terrell, TX
89 Lacinda Rose Barrel Racing Willard, MO
90 Lisa Lockhart Barrel Racing Oelrichs, SD
91 Jordan Hansen Bull Riding Ponoka, AB
92 Tyler Pearson Steer Wrestling Louisville, MS
93 Colt Gordon Saddle Bronc Riding Comanche, OK
94 Cole Davison Team Roping (Heeler) Stephenville, TX
95 Trenten Montero Bareback Riding Winnemucca, NV
96 Dakota Eldridge Steer Wrestling Elko, NV
97 Matt Reeves Steer Wrestling Cross Plains, TX
98 Jessica Routier Barrel Racing Buffalo, SD
99 Brody Cress Saddle Bronc Riding Hillsdale, WY
100 Erich Rogers Team Roping (Header) Round Rock, AZ
101 Bridger Chambers Steer Wrestling Stevensville, MT
102 Jordan Spears Bull Riding Redding, CA
103 Jennifer Sharp Barrel Racing Richards, TX
104 Taylor Broussard Bareback Riding Estherwood, LA
105 Amberleigh Moore Barrel Racing Salem, OR
106 Tanner Brunner Steer Wrestling Ramona, KS
107 Emily Miller Barrel Racing Weatherford, TX
108 Cameron Morman Steer Wrestling Glen Ullin, ND
109 Tanner Aus Bareback Riding Granite Falls, MN
110 Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi Barrel Racing Lampasas, TX
111 Jake Cooper Team Roping (Header) Monument, NM
112 Caleb Anderson Team Roping (Heeler) Mocksville, NC
113 Trey Kimzey Bull Riding Strong City, OK
114 JJ Elshere Saddle Bronc Riding Hereford, SD
115 Ivy Conrado-Saebens Barrel Racing Nowata, OK
116 Nellie Miller Barrel Racing Cottonwood, CA
117 Tyler Worley Team Roping (Heeler) Berryville, AR
118 Clayton Sellars Bull Riding Fruitland Park, FL
119 Boudreaux Campbell Bull Riding Crockett, TX
120 Trey Benton III Bull Riding Rock Island, TX

 

 

Pin It

Print