Results-WPRA Junior

The following results are unofficial and subject to audit.

Listed below are the results from WPRA junior races only. Junior members can also earn points by placing in WPRA co-sanctioned events which allow junior entries. Contestants may enter as many times as allowed by primary sanctioning association, but national and/or circuit standings (if applicable), will reflect the highest placing in the 1D.

february  2017

Lamont, FL 02/11/2017 - 02/11/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race - 1st Go 
1. Kiera Evans 18.759 $62.16
 
Altha, FL 02/05/2017 - 02/05/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior 4D - 1st Go 
1. Bailey Johnson 17.025 $133.00 
2. Mary Beth Williams 17.081 $100.00
 
Litchfield Park, AZ 02/04/2017 - 02/05/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Sidepot - 1st Go 
1. Jaycie Cundall 17.403 $96.00 
Junior Sidepot - 2nd Go 
1. Jaycie Cundall 17.403 $120.00 
 
Taylor, TX 02/04/2017 - 02/04/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior 4D - 1st Go 
1. Kailee Howell 15.504 $84.00 
Temecula, CA 02/04/2017 - 02/04/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior 4D - 1st Go 
1. Payton Bladow 14.991 $92.00 
 
LaBelle, FL 02/04/2017 - 02/04/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race - 1st Go 
1. Kylee Porter 17.881 $133.00 
2. Taylor Zbytek 18.068 $80.00 
3. Kylie Perra 18.118 $53. 00 
 
Okeechobee, FL 02/04/2017 - 02/04/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race - 1st Go 
1. Kayla Tvenstrup 16.075 $350.00 
 

january  2017

Lamont, FL 01/29/2017 - 01/29/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race - 1st Go 
1. Mary Beth Williams 18.628 $79.80 
 
Seguin, TX 01/28/2017 - 01/29/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) - 1st Go 
1. Kassidy FitzSimon 14.682 $109.00 
4. Kyla Stamps 15.080 $27.00 
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) - 2nd Go 
1. Kassidy FitzSimon 15.002 $140.00 
3. Kyla Stamps 15.148 $70.00 
 
Crawfordville, FL 01/28/2017 - 01/28/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race - 1st Go 
1. Mary Beth Williams 17.466 $91.80 
2. Bailey Johnson 17.539 $61.20 
 
Polk City, FL 01/28/2017 - 01/28/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior 3D - 1st Go 
1. Taylor Zbytek 15.474 $56.00 
 
Marana, AZ 01/27/2017 - 01/29/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior 12 & Under - 2nd Go 
2. Madilyn Todd 16.614 $758.57 
Junior/Senior Sidepot - 1st Go 
2. Kennedy Cook 16.405 $395.08 
3. Jaycie Cundall 16.419 $263.39 
Junior/Senior Sidepot - 2nd Go 
1. Jaycie Cundall 16.370 $518.83 
4. Madilyn Todd 16.614 $129.71 
Senior 13-18yrs - 1st Go 
2. Kennedy Cook 16.405 $797.53 
3. Jaycie Cundall 16.419 $590.76 
Senior 13-18yrs - 2nd Go 
1. Jaycie Cundall 16.370 $965.40 
 
Wauchula, FL 01/27/2017 - 01/28/2017 (rodeo) 
Junior Race - 1st Go 
1. Kylie Perra 14.82 $435.07 
2. Kayla Tvenstrup 14.90 $360.06 
3. Jasmine Hampson 14.97 $285.05 
4. Haley Jones 14.98 $210.04 
5. Rylee Thomas 15.25 $135.02 
6. Rachel Caprio 15.27 $75.01 
 
Homestead, FL 01/20/2017 - 01/22/2017 (rodeo) 
Junior Race - 1st Go 
1. Kylie Perra 17.67 $285.70 
2. Kayla Tvenstrup 17.80 $214.28 
3. Kali Holt 17.81 $142.85 
4. Kylee Porter 17.86 $71.43
 
Fruitland Park, FL 01/21/2017 - 01/21/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race - 1st Go 
2. Cami Henry 18.232 $68.88 
 
Tunica, MS 01/20/2017 - 01/22/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Sidepot - 2nd Go 
1. Carly Taylor 14.762 $214.00 
 
Fort Myers, FL 01/20/2017 - 01/22/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race - 1st Go 
2. Jaiden Hinman 15.697 $145.00
 
Okeechobee, FL 01/20/2017 - 01/22/2017 (jackpot) 
Sunday Junior Race - 1st Go 
1. Sailor Yunick 16.144 $136.00 
2. Summer Miller 16.189 $105.00 
3. Rylee Thomas 16.259 $74.00 
4. Tannah Williams 16.366 $44.00 
 
Swainsboro, GA 01/20/2017 - 01/22/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Sidepot (Fri/Sat/Sun) - 1st Go 
1. Laney Robinson 14.888 $169.00 
Junior Sidepot (Fri/Sat/Sun) - 2nd Go 
3. Laney Robinson 15.144 $103.00 
Junior Sidepot (Fri/Sat/Sun) - 3rd Go 
2. Laney Robinson 15.187 $110.00
 
Lakeland, FL 01/20/2017 - 01/21/2017 (rodeo) 
Junior Race - 1st Go 
1. Emma Flowers 13.13 $380.84 
2. Kayla Tvenstrup 13.26 $315.18 
3. Jasmine Hampson 13.31 $249.52 
4. Rylee Butler 13.35 $183.86 
5. Courtney Brown 13.37 $118.19 
6. Lillian Hite 13.42 $65.66 
 
Okeechobee, FL 01/19/2017 - 01/19/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race - 1st Go 
1. Emma Flowers 16.468 $79.00 
1. Lauren Santagata 16.468 $79.00 
 
Polk City, FL 01/14/2017 - 01/14/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior 3D - 1st Go 
1. Taylor Zbytek 16.548 $32.00 
 
Gretna, FL 01/14/2017 - 01/14/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race - 1st Go 
5. Mary Beth Williams 13.831 $82.75 
 
Dade City, FL 01/14/2017 - 01/14/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race - 1st Go 
1. Taylor Zbytek 15.938 $164.00 
2. Promise Potter 16.157 $123.00 
4. Ryla Bryant 16.220 $41.00 
 
Lincoln, CA 01/07/2017 - 01/07/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race - 1st Go 
1. Savanna Morgan 17.857 $128.00 
2. Kaitlin Drosihn 18.161 $86.00 
 
Jacksonville, FL 01/06/2017 - 01/08/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Sidepot - 1st Go 
2. Rylee Butler 14.842 $117.00 
Junior Sidepot - 2nd Go 
1. Kylie Perra 14.718 $152.00 
3. Annalee Smith 14.961 $85.00 
Saturday Junior Race - 1st Go 
1. Kylie Perra 14.718 $681.00 
3. Annalee Smith 14.961 $413.00 
4. Laney Robinson 15.038 $268.00 
 
Edna, TX 01/05/2017 - 01/08/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Sidepot - 2nd Go 
4. Dally Parker 16.768 $92.00 
6. Alexis Lynch 16.789 $40.00
 
 Buckeye, AZ 01/02/2017 - 01/04/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Sidepot - 2nd Go 
1. Tessa Lynch 18.058 $94.00

 

 

 

Pin It

Print