Results-WPRA Junior

The following results are unofficial and subject to audit.

Listed below are the results from WPRA junior races only. Junior members can also earn points by placing in WPRA co-sanctioned events which allow junior entries. Contestants may enter as many times as allowed by primary sanctioning association, but national and/or circuit standings (if applicable), will reflect the highest placing in the 1D.

MAY  2017

Shartlesville, PA 05/13/2017 - 05/14/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) - 1st Go 
2. Jenna Stapp 15.357 $192.00 
 
Acton, CA 05/13/2017 - 05/13/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Sidepot - 1st Go 
1. Madison Baute 15.038 $78.00 
2. Megan Kitcko 15.265 $52.00
 
Lamont, FL 05/13/2017 - 05/13/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race - 1st Go 
1. Haley Jones 17.713 $120.00 
 
Karnack, TX 05/12/2017 - 05/14/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior 4D - 1st Go 
7. Amber Scales 16.332 $662.37 
10. Patton Ann Lynch 16.438 $509.55 
Junior 4D - Final 
4. Carly Taylor 16.099 $1,120.94 
7. Abby Phillips 16.246 $662.37 
 
Stephenville, TX 05/12/2017 - 05/14/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior 4D Sidepot (Sat/Sun) - 2nd Go 
1. Karsyn Daniels 15.255 $84.00 
 
Waco, TX 05/12/2017 - 05/14/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Sidepot - 2nd Go 
2. Kylie Perra 15.147 $117.00 
 
Lincoln, CA 05/07/2017 - 05/07/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race - 1st Go 
1. Jaden Cowan 18.154 $96.00 
 
Naples, FL 05/06/2017 - 05/06/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race - 1st Go 
2. Rachel Caprio 15.760 $148.00 
 
Winona, MN 05/05/2017 - 05/07/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) - 1st Go 
2. Ellie Johanson 14.976 $146.00 
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) - 2nd Go 
1. Ellie Johanson 14.755 $192.00
 
Swainsboro, GA 05/05/2017 - 05/07/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Sidepot - 1st Go 
2. Bayli Hayes 14.804 $161.00 
Junior Sidepot - 2nd Go 
1. Laney Robinson 14.591 $214.00 
2. Sabra Moore 14.618 $161.00 
 
Newberry, FL 05/05/2017 - 05/07/2017 (jackpot) 
Saturday Junior 4D - 1st Go 
1. Rylee Elliott 14.640 $168.70 
Sunday Junior 4D - 1st Go 
1. Cami Henry 14.567 $152.32 
 
Tunica, MS 05/05/2017 - 05/07/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Sidepot (Fri/Sat/Sun) - 1st Go 
1. Janna Tice 14.847 $186.48 
3. Graysun Tice 14.944 $124.32 
Junior Sidepot (Fri/Sat/Sun) - 2nd Go 
4. Janna Tice 15.034 $100.35 
 
Prineville, OR 05/05/2017 - 05/06/2017 (jackpot) 
NBHA Junior Sidepot (Fri/Sat) - 1st Go 
2. Kimberly Williams 15.264 $30.00 
 
Prineville, OR 05/05/2017 - 05/06/2017 (jackpot) 
NBHA Junior Sidepot (Fri/Sat) - 1st Go 
2. Kimberly Williams 15.264 $30.00 


 

APRIL  2017

Polk City, FL 04/30/2017 - 04/30/2017 (jackpot)
Open 4D - 1st Go 
2. Ryla Bryant 16.706 $97.00 
 
Lincoln, CA 04/29/2017 - 04/30/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) - 2nd Go 
1. Audrey Antonowich 18.073 $197.00 
 
Fonda, NY 04/29/2017 - 04/30/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) - 1st Go 
4. Andrea Casey 15.719 $43.00
 
Unadilla, GA 04/28/2017 - 04/30/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race - 1st Go 
3. Ryleigh Kaye Adams 15.590 $430.00 
4. Emilee Jackson 15.645 $334.00 
5. Kylie Perra 15.650 $239.00 
7. Morgan Tripp 15.666 $119.00 
Junior Race - 2nd Go 
1. Ryleigh Kaye Adams 15.423 $597.00 
3. Rylee Elliott 15.526 $430.00 
4. Annalee Smith 15.566 $334.00 
5. Morgan Tripp 15.632 $239.00 
6. Rachel Caprio 15.660 $167.00 
7. Cami Henry 15.662 $119.00 
Junior Race - Final 
2. Cami Henry 15.403 $1,003.00 
3. Morgan Tripp 15.524 $860.00 
 
Gifford, IL 04/28/2017 - 04/30/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Sidepot (Fri/Sat/Sun) - 1st Go 
1. Laney Robinson 15.114 $65.00 
1. Laney Robinson 14.590 $77.00 
Saturday Junior Race - 1st Go 
2. Laney Robinson 14.382 $167.00 
 
Edna, TX 04/22/2017 - 04/23/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Sidepot - 1st Go 
3. Steely Steiner 16.937 $41.00 
Junior Sidepot - 2nd Go 
1. Steely Steiner 16.752 $70.00 
 
Shartlesville, PA 04/22/2017 - 04/23/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) - 2nd Go 
4. Tori Roberto 15.505 $61.00
 
Gillette, WY 04/22/2017 - 04/23/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race - 1st Go 
2. Ashlyn Goven 15.330 $66.00 
 
Deland, FL 04/22/2017 - 04/22/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior 2D - 1st Go 
1. Cami Henry 15.463 $72.00 
 
Okeechobee, FL 04/21/2017 - 04/23/2017 (jackpot) 
Sunday Junior Race - 1st Go 
1. Kylie Perra 15.219 $92.00 
2. Rachel Caprio 15.284 $55.00 
3. Lorie Manning 15.407 $37.00 
 
Okeechobee, FL 04/20/2017 - 04/20/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race - 1st Go 
1. Kayla Tvenstrup 15.813 $110.00 
 
Polk City, FL 04/15/2017 - 04/15/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race - 1st Go 
1. Promise Potter 16.197 $139.00 
2. Taylor Zbytek 16.252 $107.00 
3. Ryla Bryant 16.511 $74.00 
 
Polk City, FL 04/15/2017 - 04/15/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior 3D - 1st Go 
1. Taylor Zbytek 16.261 $70.00 
 
Acton, CA 04/15/2017 - 04/15/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Sidepot - 1st Go 
1. Samantha Hornberger 14.986 $82.00 
 
Grand Ridge, FL 04/15/2017 - 04/15/2017 (jackpot) 
NBHA Junior Race - 1st Go 
1. Madison Phillips 15.563 $75.00 
 
Okeechobee, FL 04/14/2017 - 04/16/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) - 1st Go 
1. Kayla Tvenstrup 15.317 $110.00 
2. Jasmine Hampson 15.521 $83.00 
3. Morgan Tripp 15.575 $55.00 
 
Taylor, TX 04/08/2017 - 04/08/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior 4D - 1st Go 
1. Jayci Lee Byler 15.440 $70.00 
2. Steely Steiner 15.473 $42.00 
 
Winona, MN 04/07/2017 - 04/09/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) - 1st Go 
1. Ellie Johanson 15.142 $258.00 
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) - 2nd Go 
1. Ellie Johanson 14.950 $215.00 
 
Ocala, FL 04/07/2017 - 04/09/2017 (jackpot) 
Friday Junior Sidepot - 1st Go 
1. Merrill Mundy 14.684 $131.00 
2. Alexia Hecker 14.901 $98.00 
3. Lillian Hite 14.943 $65.00 
Saturday Junior Sidepot - 1st Go 
1. Cami Henry 14.489 $192.00 
2. Merrill Mundy 14.537 $144.00 
Sunday Junior Sidepot - 1st Go 
1. Cami Henry 14.512 $175.00 
3. Merrill Mundy 14.687 $88.00 
4. Alexia Hecker 14.981 $22.00 
 
Lumberton, NC 04/07/2017 - 04/09/2017 (jackpot) 
Friday Junior 4D - 1st Go 
1. Sabra Moore 15.684 $228.00 
2. Laney Robinson 15.735 $137.00 
Saturday Junior 5D - 1st Go 
2. Sabra Moore 15.767 $762.00 
3. Laney Robinson 15.813 $635.00 
 
Starkville, MS 04/07/2017 - 04/09/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Sidepot (Fri/Sat/Sun) - 1st Go 
1. Carly Taylor 15.199 $142.80 
Junior Sidepot (Fri/Sat/Sun) - 2nd Go 
1. Carly Taylor 14.835 $199.92 
Junior Sidepot (Fri/Sat/Sun) - 3rd Go 
1. Carly Taylor 14.710 $341.05 
 
Ceres, CA 04/07/2017 - 04/09/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) - 1st Go 
1. Kennedy Seroshek 17.829 $101.00 
3. Karly Camozzi 18.023 $57.00 
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) - 2nd Go 
1. Mia Prichard 17.817 $114.00 
2. Kennedy Seroshek 17.907 $88.00 
3. Karly Camozzi 18.043 $64.00
 
Moriarty, NM 04/01/2017 - 04/02/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) - 1st Go 
1. Evann Segura 15.993 $102.00 
 
Temecula, CA 04/01/2017 - 04/01/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior 4D - 1st Go 
1. Samantha Hornberger 14.774 $74.00 
 
Zolfo Springs, FL 04/01/2017 - 04/01/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race - 1st Go 
1. Kylie Perra 15.203 $121.00
 
New Smyrna Beach, FL 04/01/2017 - 04/01/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race - 1st Go 
2. Cami Henry 16.025 $67.06

 

 

 

Print